Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Burro Brave
Everywhere, CO
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Placings
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Results
Burro Brave Leg 1
Sunday, Apr 12, 2020
Results are: Official
Participants
72
Finishers
50
Pace
16:19/mile
Average Time
01:21:39
Year:
2020
Race:
Select Race
Burro Brave Leg 1
Burro Brave Leg 2
Burro Brave Leg 3
Critter Brave Leg 1
Critter Brave Leg 2
Critter Brave Leg 3
So-Lo Leg 1
So-Lo Leg 2
So-Lo Leg 3
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and Under
11 to 19
20 to 29
30 to 39
40 to 49
50 to 59
60 to 69
70 to 79
80+
Search:
Request a Correction
Top Finishers
BURRO BRAVE
Place
Name
City/State
Gender
Age
Time 1
Time 2
Time 3
Total Time
1
GIOVANNA WHITE (# 10241)
Boulder, CO
F
41
0:50:00
0:47:00
0:44:30
2:21:30
1
MARVIN SANDOVAL (# 10082)
Leadville, CO
M
42
0:35:53
0:33:35
0:32:09
1:41:37
CRITTER BRAVE
Place
Name
City/State
Gender
Age
Time 1
Time 2
Time 3
Total Time
1
CELESTA CAIRNS (# 10253)
Leadville, CO
F
42
0:46:14
0:48:21
0:49:25
2:24:00
1
JOHNNY REEL (# 10289)
Congerville, IL
M
33
0:41:49
0:42:52
0:37:45
2:02:26
SO_LO
Name
City/State
Gender
Age
Time 1
Time 2
Time 3
Total Time
1
GABI KILLETS (# 10097)
Panama City, FL
F
11
0:49:47
0:48:14
0:46:43
2:24:44
Youngest Female
Name
City/State
Gender
Age
Time
BLAIR SMITH (# 10277)
Larkspur, CO
M
72
1:55:58
Oldest Male
PATTY BLOCK (# 10238)
Loveland, CO
F
71
1:20:34
Oldest Femail
Place
Name
City/State
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Time
1
MARVIN SANDOVAL
(# 10082)
Leadville, CO
M
1
42
1 / 7
00:35:53
2
BOB SWEENEY
(# 10163)
Leadville, CO
M
2
53
1 / 7
00:35:57
3
GEORGE ZACK
(# 10235)
Broomfield, CO
M
3
50
2 / 7
00:35:58
4
ROGER PEDRETTI
(# 10292)
LaCrosse, WI
M
4
58
3 / 7
00:41:23
5
KATH LOOSEMORE
(# 10259)
Chappaqua, NY
F
1
44
1 / 12
00:44:00
6
CHRIS MALHERBE
(# 10133)
Berthoud, CO
M
5
47
2 / 7
00:48:53
7
NATALIE MALHERBE
(# 10136)
Berthoud, CO
F
2
46
2 / 12
00:48:53
8
SMOKEY BURGESS
(# 10148)
Leadville, CO
M
6
47
3 / 7
00:49:55
9
ZOE LANTERMAN
(# 10067)
Denver, CO
F
4
27
1 / 3
00:50:00
10
GIOVANNA WHITE
(# 10241)
Boulder, CO
F
3
41
3 / 12
00:50:00
11
PAUL ANDERSON
(# 10058)
Leadville, CO
M
7
40
4 / 7
00:50:10
12
BECKI LYNN BAUER
(# 10169)
Littleton, CO
F
5
42
4 / 12
00:55:26
13
MAK BIBB
(# 10229)
Florissant, CO
M
8
56
4 / 7
01:00:52
14
LYNN D
(# 10091)
Benson, AZ
M
9
51
5 / 7
01:01:00
15
LINDA D
(# 10094)
Benson, AZ
F
6
40
5 / 12
01:03:34
16
KEVIN RUPP
(# 10064)
Castle Rock, CO
M
10
46
5 / 7
01:03:40
17
KARLI RUPP
(# 10214)
Castle Rock, CO
F
7
17
1 / 1
01:03:50
18
DAVID PETTIT
(# 10247)
Golden, CO
M
11
39
1 / 3
01:04:01
19
PAT WOLFE
(# 10223)
Bozeman, MT
M
12
39
2 / 3
01:04:34
20
ELLEN RITT
(# 10103)
Denver, CO
F
8
60
1 / 2
01:04:44
21
MICHELLE SRODA
(# 10139)
Highlands Ranch, CO
F
9
47
6 / 12
01:04:51
22
AMBER WANN
(# 10178)
Highlands Ranch, CO
F
11
44
7 / 12
01:05:39
23
KENDA GREEN-NEWMAN
(# 10262)
Parker, CO
F
10
53
1 / 6
01:05:39
24
JEN MONTGOMERY
(# 10244)
Englewood, CO
F
12
29
2 / 3
01:09:00
25
MARK PORTER
(# 10010)
Castle Rock, CO
M
13
47
6 / 7
01:09:00
Page:
1
2
3
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##